ISD 2142 St. Louis County Schools Administration & Office Staff


Cherry School 
3943 Tamminen Road
Iron, MN 55751
218-258-8991 Phone
218-258-8993 Fax

Mr. Michael Johnson Principal Ext. 2301
Mr. Zachary Swart Dean of Students Ext. 2119
Ms. Sherry Nelson Secretary I Ext. 2302
Ms. Mindy Adkins Secretary II Ext. 2305
Mr. John Zupetz Counselor Ext. 2306
Ms. Mary Spang Nurse Ext. 2365
Ms. Kira Buus Nurse Assistant Ext. 2365
Ms. Shelly Sauter Head Custodian Ext. 2303
North Woods School
10248 East Olson Road
Cook, MN 55723
218-666-5221 Phone
218-666-5223 Fax

Mr. John Vukmanich Principal Ext. 5301
Mr. John Jirik Dean of Students Ext. 5309
Ms. Karen Shermer Secretary I Ext. 5302
Ms. Carol Erickson Secretary II Ext. 5305
Ms. Connie Harju Secretary II Ext. 5311
Ms. Jill Stark Counselor Ext. 5306
Ms. Teila Nelson Nurse Ext. 5307
Ms. Wendy Pierce Nurse Assistant Ext. 5307
Mr. Steve Bartolus Head Custodian Ext. 5303
Northeast Range School
30 South Drive
Babbitt, MN 55706
218-827-3101 Phone
281-827-3103 Fax

Ms. Kelly Engman Principal Ext. 4301
Ms. Kathy Vraa Secretary I Ext. 4302
Ms. Jacqueline Bush Secretary II Ext. 4305
Ms. Joan Kjorsvig Counselor Ext. 4306
Ms. Teila Nelson Nurse Ext. 4307
Ms. Tina Thoreson Nurse Assistant Ext. 4307
Mr. Bruce Warren Head Custodian Ext. 4303
South Ridge School
8162 Swan Lake Road
Culver, MN 55779
218-345-6789 Phone
218-345-6790 Fax

Mr. Andrew Bernard Principal Ext. 3301
Ms. Jessica Bialke Dean of Students Ext. 3309
Ms. Lori Miller Secretary I Ext. 3302
Ms. Carlye Olson Secretary II Ext. 3305
Mr. Dave Erickson Counselor Ext. 3306
Ms. Mary Spang Nurse Ext. 3307
Ms. Suzie Janke Nurse Assistant Ext. 3307
Tower-Soudan School
415 North 2nd Street
Tower, MN 55790
218-753-4040 Phone
218-753-6461 Fax

Ms. Kelly Engman Principal Ext. 6301
Mr. Dan Boelk Dean of Students Ext. 6116
Ms. Ilona Svedberg Secretary I Ext. 6302
Ms. Teila Nelson Nurse Ext. 6307
Ms. Ilona Svedberg Nurse Assistant Ext. 6302
Mr. Ken Marsyla Head Custodian Ext. 6303
ISD 2142 District Office
1701 North 9th Avenue
Virginia, MN 55792
218-749-8130 Phone
218-749-8133 Fax

Dr. Reggie Engebritson Superintendent Ext. 1105
Ms. Jeanne Sopp Superintendent's Administrative Assistant Ext. 1105
Ms. Angelia Baasi Receptionist & Office Secretary Ext. 1100
Ms. Joani Bergstrom MARSS/Student Data Coordinator Ext. 1107
Ms. Kristi Berlin CTI (Curriculum & Technology Integration) & Assessment Director Ext. 1121
Mr. Tony Buccanero Facilities & Grounds Director Ext. 1112
Ms. Lisa Callister District Accountant Ext. 1111
Ms. Kay Cornelius Transportation Director Ext. 1113
Ms. Kelly Dagen Benefits Coordinator Ext. 1115
Ms. Meredith Erickson Human Resources Director Ext. 1108
Ms. Wendy Fahey Payroll Coordinator Ext. 1106
Ms. Lowana Greensky Indian Education Director Ext. 1110
Ms. Jennifer Jerulle Northern St. Louis County Family Service Collaborative Director Ext. 1117
Ms. Kim Johnson Business Manager Ext. 1103
Mr. Jeff Oian Outsourced Technology Director, Ed Midwest LLC              (507) 857-1111 Mobile
Ms. Anna Pederson Accounts Payable Ext. 1101
Ms. DaNiel Sirjord ECFE/Federal Grants Director Ext. 1116
Mr. Vernon Wenberg Network & Systems Administrator Ext. 5555